All Bank’s Number For Check Bank Balance

All Bank’s Number For Check Bank Balance

Post Name Check Bank Balance
Category Banking
Portal leoload.com
Post Date 03/09/2021

he central government has started transferring money to Jandhan accounts. Most of the account holders still go to their bank branch to check the balance. But in the event of a lockdown it is not possible for people to go bankrupt. Here’s an easy way out for you. With just one miss call you will know the account balance.

Check Bank Balance

Check Bank Balance

SR. No. BANK NAME MISSED CALL NUMBER
1 Axis Bank 18004195959
2 Andhra Bank 09223011300
3 Allahabad Bank 09224150150
4 Bank Of Baroda 09223011311
5 Bharatiya Mahila Bank 09212438888
6 Dhanlaxmi Bank 08067747700
7 IDBI Bank 18008431122
8 Kotak Mahindra Bank 18002740110
9 Syndicate Bank 09664552255
10 Punjab National Bank 18001802222
11 ICICI Bank 02230256767
12 HDFC Bank 18002703333
13 Bank Of India 09015135135
14 Canara Bank 09015483483
15 Central Bank Of India 09222250000
16 Karnataka Bank 18004251445
17 Indian Bank 09289592895
18 State Bank Of India 1800112211
19 Union Bank Of India 09223008586
20 UCO Bank 09278792787
21 Vijaya Bank 18002665555
22 Yes Bank 09223920000
23 Karur Vysya Bank 09266292666
24 Federal Bank 08431900900
25 Indian Overseas Bank 04442220004
26 South Indian Bank 09223008488
27 Saraswat Bank 09223040000
28 Corporation Bank 09268892688
29 Punjab Sind Bank 1800221908
30 State Bank Of Hyderabad 09223766666
31 State Bank Of Patiala 09223766666
32 State Bank Of Travancore 09223766666
33 State Bank Of Mysore 09223766666
34 State Bank Of Bikaner And Jaipur 09223766666
35 United Bank Of India 18001802223
36 Dena Bank 09289356677
37 Bandhan Bank 18002588181
38 RBL Bank 18004190610
39 DCB Bank 07506660011
40 Catholic Syrian Bank 09895923000
41 Kerala Gramin Bank 9015800400
42 Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited 09211937373
43 Citibank 09880752484
44 Deutsche Bank 18602666601
45 bank of Maharashtra 18002334526

State Bank of India (SBI) Balance Inquiry No.


To know SBI Bank Balance, just call 09223766666 or 092238666666. First you need to do a one time registration process is easy. Just send an SMS in this format.

Write SMS “REGSBI <AC No>” and send SMS to 09223488888 or 09223766666.


SBI Bank Balance Check No.


09223766666 or 092238666666

Axis Bank Balance Check No.

You need Axis Bank account balance

Missed call is required on 18004195959 or 18004196868. Give Miss Call on 18004196969 to know Axis Bank’s mini statement.

 Axis Bank Balance Inquiry:

18004195959 or 18004196868

Mini statement: 18004196969.


 Bank of Baroda (BOB) Balance Check No.


To check BOB balance, make a missed call from your registered mobile number to the number given below.

 Bank of Baroda Balance Inquiry:

092230113118 and 8468001111.


 Bank of India (BOI) Balance Check No.


To check the bank balance of BOI, make a missed call to 09015135135 from the mobile number registered with the bank account.

 Bank of India Balance Inquiry:

09015135135

 Dena Bank (DB) Balance Inquiry No.

For Dena Bank’s account balance, you need to make a missed call to 09289356677 or 09278656677 from your registered mobile number.

 Dena bank balance check number

09289356677 or 09278656677

Federal Bank Balance Inquiry Number

Miss call to 8431900900 or send SMS in the specified format to 9895088888.

 Federal bank balance check number

8431900900 or

 SMS

“ACTBAL <AC No>” 9895088888

 HDFC Bank Balance Inquiry Number

To check the bank account balance of Miss Call of HDFC Bank on this number 18002703333.

 HDFC Bank Balance Check No.

18002703333.

 ICICI Bank Balance Check No.

Know ICICI Bank Balance You need to make a missed call on 02230256767

ICICI Balance Inquiry Number

02230256767

IDBI Bank Balance Inquiry Number

To check IDBI Bank account balance, just call 09212993399. Missed statement of bank account to get missed call on 18008431122.

 IDBI balance check number

Balance: 09212993399

Mini statement: 18008431122.

 Kotak Mahindra Bank Balance Check No.

Missed call only on 18002740110 to check the bank balance of Kotak Mahindra Bank.

 Kotak Bank Balance Inquiry Number

18002740110.

Kotak Bank also provides WhatsApp banking facility if you are interested, then activate WhatsApp Banking or check your balance on WhatsApp.

How to activate Kotak Bank’s WhatsApp Banking

Canara Bank Balance Check No.

To check Kamara Bank Balance you can miss Mini Call on 09015483483 or Mini Statement Missed Call on Inquiry Number 09015734734.

 Canara Bank Balance Inquiry Number

09015483483

Mini statement: 09015734734.

CT Bank Balance Check No.

Know that Citibank’s balance account holder needs to send an SMS in the given format to 52484 or 9880752484.

Send SMS “Child <last 4 digits of credit card / debit card” to 9880752484 or 52484

Lakshmi Vilas Bank Balance Check No.

If you want to check the balance of Lakshmi Vilas Bank, send an SMS to 09282441155 in the given format.

 Lakshmi Vilas Bank Balance Inquiry Number

Write ‘LVBBAL “and send SMS to 09282441155

 Punjab National Bank Balance Inquiry Number

PNB Bank Balance Check or Inquiry Number 18001802222 or 1800-103-2222 Just Missed on this number.

 P.N.B. Bank balance check number

18001802222 or 1800-103-2222

RBL Bank Balance Inquiry Number

You need to miss the call to 18004190610 to check the bank balance of RBL Bank.

 Union Bank of India Balance Check No.

Just give a missed call on 09223008586 to know Union Bank balance. For the mini statement you need to send an SMS to 09223008486 below the mansion format.

 Union Bank Balance Inquiry Number

Balance: 09223008586

Mini statement: Write “UMNS” and send SMS to 09223008486

Syndicate Bank Balance Inquiry Number

Just make a missed call on 09664552255 and 08067006979 to inquire about the bank balance in Syndicate Bank.

 Syndicate bank balance check number

09664552255 & 08067006979

Yes bank balance check number

Yes Bank Check provides 3 numbers for bank balance. You can miss a call to any number and know the balance easily.

Yes Bank Balance Inquiry Number

09840909000 or 09223920000 or 09223921111

RBL Bank Balance Check No.

18004190610

Updated: September 3, 2021 — 4:28 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *